2021-2022 Bus Routes

bus routes 21-22

You can find the 2021-2022 Travel Kuz bus routes below. If you have any route-specific questions, please call Travel Kuz directly at 413-863-2595.

Elementary Schools:

Four Corners - BUS # 2

Country Club Rd, Barton Rd

7:55 YMCA

8:05 Corner of Crowningshield Drive & Country Club Road

8:06 72 Country Club Road

8:09 481 Country Club Road

8:10 Corner of Plantation Circle & Country Club Road

8:11 531 Country Club Road

8:12 Corner of Plantation Circle & Country Club Road

8:13 645 Country Club Road

8:14 Corner of Sapphire Lane & Country Club Road

8:15 663 Country Club Road

8:16 Corner of Brookside Avenue & Country Club Road

8:16 Corner of Brookside Avenue & Country Club Road

8:17 Corner of Barton Road & Country Club Road

8:19 128 Barton Road

8:19 Corner of Oak Hill Road & Barton Road

8:20 109 Barton Road

8:20 100 Barton Road

8:21 68 Barton Road

8:22 25 Barton Road

8:26 Corner of Leyden Road & Phyllis Lane

8:30 Four Corners Elementary School

 

Federal School - BUS # 3

Montague City Rd & Deerfield St

8:12 279 Mountain Road

8:13 160 Montague City Road

8:14 Corner of Park Avenue

8:15 78 Montague City Road

8:17 Corner of Briar Way & Deerfield Street

8:18 309 Deerfield Street

8:19 278/280 Deerfield Street

8:21 Ruggeris

8:22 Corner of Washington Street

8:25 YMCA - Federal Street students

8:30 Federal Street School

 

Four Corners - BUS # 4

Adams Rd, Long Plain Rd, Bernardston Rd

8:02 Corner of Stone Farm Lane

8:03 46 French King Highway

8:10 671 Lampblack Road

8:16 375 Log Plain Road

8:17 Corner of Wayland Drive

8:17 280 Log Plain Road

8:18 Corner of Log Plain Road & Bernardston Road

8:18 1093 Bernardston Road

8:19 Corner of Severance/Newell Pond Road/Log Plain

8:22 987 Bernardston Road

8:23 Corner of Lovers Lane & Bernardston Road

8:24 847 Bernardston Road

8:25 695 Bernardston Road

8:26 647 Bernardston Road

8:26 643 Bernardston Road

8:27 637 Bernardston Road

8:27 Corner of Overland Road & Bernardston Road

8:28 Corner of Burnham Road & Bernardston Road

8:30 Four Corners Elementary School

 

Federal School - BUS # 5

Leyden Woods Apartments

8:15 Lilac Court - Federal Street students

8:30 Federal Street School

 

 

Newton School - BUS # 6

Leyden Rd, Greenfield Gardens, Elm St, Frederick St

8:00 Corner of Country Club & Barton Road

8:05 611 Leyden Road

8:06 589 Leyden Road

8:10 Lilac Court

8:13 Corner of Phyliss Lane

8:14 Corner of Newcomb Lane

8:15 Corner of Place Terrace & Conway Street

8:16 Corner of Frederick Road & Elm Street

8:17 Corner of Elm Street & Hall Avenue

8:18 Corner of Grove & Elm Street

8:20 Greenfield Gardens

8:30 Newton School

 

Newton School - BUS # 7

Fairview St, Petty Plain Rd, Meridian St, Munson St, South Shelburne Rd

 

7:58 YMCA

8:04 Pine Ridge Estates

8:06 Corner of Petty Plain & Meridian

8:07 Corner of Meridian Street & Arbors

8:07 Corner of Deerfield Street & Meridian Street

8:08 24 Mill Street

8:09 8 River Street

8:09 30 River Street

8:10 14 Laurel Street

8:11 86 Laurel Street

8:14 22/14 Fairview Street

8:15 204 Wisdom Way

8:16 256 Wisdom Way

8:18 112 South Shelburne Road

8:23 Corner of Riverside Drive

8:30 Newton School

 

Newton School - BUS # 8

Homestead Ave, Arnold Ln, Green River Rd

8:00 Corner of Sunset Square & Homestead Avenue

8:01 Corner of Homestead Avenue & Thayer Road

8:02 Corner of Mackin Avenue & Homestead Avenie

8:08 40 Lunt Drive

8:13 62 Green River Road

8:15 Corner of Green River & Colrain Road

8:17 649 Colrain Road

8:22 Corner of Elm Street & Oak Courts

8:30 Newton School

 

Middle and High School:

BUS # 1 - GHS/GMS

Plain Rd, Colrain Rd, Green River Rd, Lunt Dr, Riverside Dr

6:42 Friendly's Parking Lot

6:45 Corner of Homestead Avenue & Thayer Road

6:49 649 Colrain Road

6:52 Corner of Meadow Lane & Colrain Road

6:54 19 Green River Road

6:58 Corner of Mary Potter Lane & Green River Road

6:59 100 Green River Road

6:53 371 Green River Road

5:54 431 Green River Road

6:59 Corner of Sauter Lane & Lunt Drive

7:00 Corner of Hancock Lane & Arnold Lane

7:03 218 Plain Road

7:04 192 Plain Road

7:09 139 Shelburne Road

7:10 Corner of Riverside Drive & Colrain Street

7:15 Greenfield Middle School

7:20 Greenfield High School

 

BUS # 2 - GHS/GMS

Country Club Rd, Plantation Cir, Sapphire Ln, Barton Rd, Leyden Rd, Pickett Ln, Phyllis Ln, Newcomb Ln

6:52 481 Country Club Road

6:53 Corner of Plantation Circle & Country Club Road

6:53 Corner of Verde Drive & Country Club Road

6:53 559 Country Club Road

6:54 575 Country Club Road

6:56  Country Club Road

6:56 Corner of Sapphire Lane & Country Club Road

6:56 645 Country Club Road

6:57 668 Country Club Road

6:57 Corner of Country Club Road & Brook Side Avenue

6:57 Corner of Country Club Road & Barton Road

6:59 161 Barton Road

7:00 128 Barton Road

7:03 Corner of Stetson Drive & Barton Road

7:04 62 Barton Road

7:06 611 Leyden Road

7:07 597 Leyden Road

7:08 586 Leyden Road

7:09 222 Leyden Road

7:11 Corner of Pickett Lane & Leyden Road

7:12 Corner of Phyllis Lane & Leyden Road

7:13 Corner of Newcomb Lane & Leyden Road

7:15 Greenfield High School

7:40 Greenfield Middle School

 

BUS # 3 - GHS/GMS

Montague City Rd, Prentice Ave, Park Ave, Cheapside St, Deerfield St, Briar Way, Washington St, Power Sqr, Pine Ridge Estate, Petty Plain Rd, Meridian St, High St, Main St

6:52 162 Montague City Road

6:53 Corner of Prentice Avenue

6:54 Corner of Park Avenue

6:55 33 Montague City Road

6:57 Corner of Briar Way & Deerfield Street

6:58 Corner of Petty Plain Road & Deerfield Street

6:59 Corner of Washington & Deerfield

7:01 Corner of Power Square & Mill Street

7:02 Pine Ridge Estates

7:03 134 Petty Plain Road

7:04 Corner of Petty Plain Road & Meridian Street

7:05 Corner of Meridian Street & Water Street

7:06 126 Deerfield Street

7:09 Corner of High Street & Main Street

7:15 Greenfield High School

7:20 Greenfield Middle School

 

BUS # 4 - GHS/GMS

Adams Rd, Log Plain Rd, Barton Rd, Severance St, Bernardston Rd, Burnham Rd, Cherry St, Oakland St

6:41 31 Silver Street

6:43 Corner of King Road & French King Highway

6:45 Corner of Wunsch Road & Canada Hill Road

6:48 42 Adams Road

6:49 382 Adams Road

6:50 424 Adams Road

6:53 Corner of Wayland Drive

6:54 280 Log Plain Road

6:58 Corner of Barton Heights/Barton Road

7:00 397 Barton Road

7:00 385 Barton Road

7:02 Severance/Barton/Newell Pond/Log Plain

7:03 1023 Bernardston Road

7:04 1000 Bernardston Road

7:05 Corner of Lovers Lane

7:06 847 Bernardston Road

7:07 693/695 Bernardston Road

7:08 Corner of Meadow Wood & Bernardston Road

7:09 Corner of Burnham Road & Bernardston Road

7:11 Corner of Bernardston Road and Cherry - MS Only

7:12 Corner of Cherry and Oakland - MS Only

7:13 Corner of Oakland and Summer - MS Only

7:15 Greenfield High School

7:20 Greenfield Middle School

 

BUS # 5 - GHS/GMS

Leyden Woods

7:08 Aster Court

7:10 Lilac Court

7:15 Greenfield High School

7:20 Greenfield Middle School

 

BUS # 6 - GHS

Greenfield Gardens - (High School ONLY)

7:10 Greenfield Gardens

7:15 Greenfield High School

 

BUS # 7 - GHS/GMS

Munson St, Wisdom Way, Fairview St, Laurel St, Solon St, Mohawk Trail, Greenfield Gardens (Middle School ONLY)

705 202 Munson Street

7:09 Corner of Fairview & Laurel Street

7:10 23 Laurel Street

7:11 Corner of Solon & Mohawk Trail

7:12 Greenfield Gardens - MS Only

7:15 Greenfield High School

7:20 Greenfield Middle School

 

BUS # 8 - GMS

Oak Courts - (Middle School ONLY)

7:05 Corner of Oak Courts & Elm Street - MS Only

7:08 Corner of Frederick Road & Elm Street

7:09 197 Elm Street

7:15 Greenfield Middle School