2020-2021 Bus Routes

bus routes 20-21

 

Click here for the Middle and High school bus routes

 

Elementary

BUS # 2 Discovery School at Four Corners

8:05 am STOP # 410 Silver St

8:10 am STOP # 25 Barton Rd

8:11 am STOP # 68 Barton Rd

8:12 am STOP # 109 Barton Rd

8:13 am STOP # 128 Barton Rd

8:14 am STOP Corner Barton Rd. & Country Club Rd

8:16 am STOP Corner of Brookside Ave. & Country Club Rd

8:17 am STOP # 663 Country Club Rd.

8:18 am STOP Corner of Sapphire Ln. & Country Club Rd

8:19 am STOP # 645 Country Club Rd.

8:20 am STOP Corner of Verde Dr. & Country Club Rd

8:20 am STOP Corner of Plantation Circle & Country Club Rd.

8:21 am STOP # 531 Country Club Rd.

8:22 am STOP Corner of Plantation Circle & Country Club Rd.

8:23 am STOP # 481 Country Club Rd.

8:24 am STOP # 72 Country Club Rd.

8:30 am DROP OFF Discovery School at Four Corners Elementary

 

BUS # 3 Federal Street School

8:04 am STOP # 32 Cleveland St.

8:14 am STOP # 279 Mountain Rd

8:17 am STOP # 160 Montague City

8:19 am STOP @ Corner of Park Ave

8:20 am STOP # 78 Montague city Rd

8:22 am STOP # 309 Deerfield St

8:23 am STOP # 278/ # 280 Deerfield St

8:24 am STOP @ Ruggeri’s @ crosswalk

8:25 am STOP North Corner Washington St. @ crosswalk

8:30 am  DROP OFF BEHIND Federal St. School

 

BUS # 4 Discovery School at Four Corners

8:08 am STOP 46 French King Highway

8:14 am STOP # 382 Adams Rd

8:16 am STOP @ corner of Wayland Dr.

8:16 am STOP # 280 Log Plain Rd

8:17 am STOP Log Plain Road & Bernardston Road

8:17 am STOP # 1093 Bernardston Road

8:18 am STOP at intersection of Severance/Newell Pond Rd / Log Plain

8:20 am STOP # 987 Bernardston Rd.

8:21 am STOP Corner of Lovers Lane & Bernardston Road

8:22 am STOP # 847 Bernardston Rd.

8:22 am STOP # 695 Bernardston Rd.

8:23 am STOP # 647 Bernardston Rd

8:23 am STOP # 643 Bernardston Rd

8:24 am STOP # 637 Bernardston Rd

8:24 am STOP Overland Road & Bernardston Rd.

8:25 am STOP Burnham Road & Bernardston Rd.

8:30 am DROP OFF Discovery School at Four Corners

 

BUS # 5 Federal Street School

8:05 am STOP # 55 Leyden Rd.

8:07 am STOP # 623 Leyden Rd.

8:15 am STOP at bus stop in Lilac Court ( just past blue dumpster)

8:30 am DROP OFF BEHIND Federal St. School

 

BUS # 6 Newton School

7:57 am STOP Corner of Country Club & Barton Rd

8:00 am STOP Corner of Country Club & Barton Rd.

8:05 am STOP 611 Leyden Rd.

8:06 am STOP 589 Leyden Rd.

8:10 am STOP at bus stop in Lilac Court ( just past blue dumpster)

8:13 am STOP Corner Phyliss Lane

8:14 am STOP Corner of Newcomb Lane

8:15 am STOP Corner Place Terrace & Conway St.

8:16 am STOP Corner of Frederick Rd & Elm St.

8:17 am STOP Corner of Elm St. & Hall Ave.

8:18 am STOP Corner of Grove & Elm St.

8:20 am STOP Greenfield Gardens

8:30 am DROP OFF at Newton School

 

BUS # 7 Newton School

8:04 am STOP Pine Ridge Estates

8:06 am STOP Corner Petty Plain & Meridian

8:07 am STOP Meridian St & Arbors Parking lot

8:07 am STOP Corner of Deerfield St & Meridian St

8:08 am STOP #23 Mill St.

8:09 am STOP # 8 River St.

8:11 am STOP # 86B Laurel St

8:12 am STOP Corner of Laurel & Fairview St

8:14 am STOP # 22 Fairview St

8:14 am STOP # 14 Fairview St.

8:15 am STOP 204 Wisdom Way

8:18 am STOP 112 S Shelburne Rd.

8:19 am STOP Corner of S Shelburne & Fairview St W.

8:23 am STOP Corner Riverside Drive

8:30 am DROP OFF Newton School

 

BUS # 8 Newton School

8:00 am STOP Corner of Sunset Square & Homestead Ave.

8:01 am STOP Corner of Homestead & Thayer

8:02 am STOP Corner of Mackin Ave & Homestead

8:08 am STOP # 40 Lunt Drive

8:11 am STOP #100 Green River Rd.

8:13 am STOP #62 Green River Rd.

8:15 am STOP Corner Green River & Colrain Rd.

8:17 am STOP 649 Colrain Rd

8:22 am STOP Corner of Elm St. & Oak Courts

8:30 am DROP OFF Newton School